EURO 2016 Match Thread & Fxtures
Posted: Fri Jun 10, 2016 11:08 am
Stick all your match comments in here
here are the Fixtures
Group stages
Friday 10 June
20.00 (ITV) France v Romania
Saturday 11 June
14.00 (BBC) Albania v Switzerland
17.00 (BBC ) Wales v Slovakia
20.00 (ITV) England v Russia
Sunday 12 June
14.00 (ITV) Turkey v Croatia
17.00 (BBC) Poland v Northern Ireland
20.00 (BBC) Germany v Ukraine
Monday 13 June
14.00 (ITV) Spain v Czech Republic
17.00 (BBC) Republic of Ireland v Sweden
20.00 (BBC) Belgium v Italy
Tuesday 14 June
17.00 (ITV) Austria v Hungary
20.00 (BBC) Portugal v Iceland
Wednesday 15 June
14.00 (BBC) Russia v Slovakia
17.00 (ITV) Romania v Switzerland
20.00 (ITV) France v Albania
Thursday 16 June
14.00 (BBC) England v Wales
17.00 (ITV) Ukraine v Northern Ireland
20.00 (ITV) Germany v Poland
Friday 17 June
14.00 (ITV) Italy v Sweden
17.00 (BBC) Czech Republic v Croatia
20.00 (ITV) Spain v Turkey
Saturday 18 June
14.00 (ITV) Belgium v Republic of Ireland
17.00 (BBC) Iceland v Hungary
20.00 (BBC) Portugal v Austria
Sunday 19 June
20.00 (BBC) Romania v Albania
20.00 (BBC) Switzerland v France
Monday 20 June
20.00 (ITV) Russia v Wales
20.00 (ITV) Slovakia v England
Tuesday 21 June
17.00 (BBC) Northern Ireland v Germany
17.00 (BBC) Ukraine v Poland
20.00 (ITV) Croatia v Spain
20.00 (ITV) Czech Republic v Turkey
Wednesday 22 June
17.00 (BBC) Hungary v Portugal
17.00 (BBC) Iceland v Austria
20.00 (ITV) Italy v Republic of Ireland
20.00 (ITV) Sweden v Belgium
Knockout stages
Saturday 25 June
14.00 (TBC) RU Group A v RU Group C
17.00 (TBC) Winner Group B V 3rd Group A/C/D
20.00 (TBC) Winner Group D v 3rd Group B/E/F
Sunday 26 June
14.00 (TBC) Winner Group A v 3rd Group A/B/F
17.00 (TBC) Winner Group C V 3rd Group A/B/F
20.00 (TBC) Winner Group F v RU Group E
Monday 27 June
17.00 (TBC) Winner Group E v RU Group D
20.00 (TBC) RU Group B v RU Group F
Thursday 30 June
20.00 (TBC) Quarter-final 1
Friday 1 July
20.00 (TBC) Quarter-final 2
Saturday 2 July
20.00 (TBC) Quarter-final 3
Sunday 3 July
20.00 (TBC) Quarter-final 4
Wednesday 6 July
20.00 (TBC) Semi-final 1
Thursday 7 July
20.00 (TBC) Semi-final 2
Sunday 10 July
20.00 (BBC and ITV) Final
here are the Fixtures
Group stages
Friday 10 June
20.00 (ITV) France v Romania
Saturday 11 June
14.00 (BBC) Albania v Switzerland
17.00 (BBC ) Wales v Slovakia
20.00 (ITV) England v Russia
Sunday 12 June
14.00 (ITV) Turkey v Croatia
17.00 (BBC) Poland v Northern Ireland
20.00 (BBC) Germany v Ukraine
Monday 13 June
14.00 (ITV) Spain v Czech Republic
17.00 (BBC) Republic of Ireland v Sweden
20.00 (BBC) Belgium v Italy
Tuesday 14 June
17.00 (ITV) Austria v Hungary
20.00 (BBC) Portugal v Iceland
Wednesday 15 June
14.00 (BBC) Russia v Slovakia
17.00 (ITV) Romania v Switzerland
20.00 (ITV) France v Albania
Thursday 16 June
14.00 (BBC) England v Wales
17.00 (ITV) Ukraine v Northern Ireland
20.00 (ITV) Germany v Poland
Friday 17 June
14.00 (ITV) Italy v Sweden
17.00 (BBC) Czech Republic v Croatia
20.00 (ITV) Spain v Turkey
Saturday 18 June
14.00 (ITV) Belgium v Republic of Ireland
17.00 (BBC) Iceland v Hungary
20.00 (BBC) Portugal v Austria
Sunday 19 June
20.00 (BBC) Romania v Albania
20.00 (BBC) Switzerland v France
Monday 20 June
20.00 (ITV) Russia v Wales
20.00 (ITV) Slovakia v England
Tuesday 21 June
17.00 (BBC) Northern Ireland v Germany
17.00 (BBC) Ukraine v Poland
20.00 (ITV) Croatia v Spain
20.00 (ITV) Czech Republic v Turkey
Wednesday 22 June
17.00 (BBC) Hungary v Portugal
17.00 (BBC) Iceland v Austria
20.00 (ITV) Italy v Republic of Ireland
20.00 (ITV) Sweden v Belgium
Knockout stages
Saturday 25 June
14.00 (TBC) RU Group A v RU Group C
17.00 (TBC) Winner Group B V 3rd Group A/C/D
20.00 (TBC) Winner Group D v 3rd Group B/E/F
Sunday 26 June
14.00 (TBC) Winner Group A v 3rd Group A/B/F
17.00 (TBC) Winner Group C V 3rd Group A/B/F
20.00 (TBC) Winner Group F v RU Group E
Monday 27 June
17.00 (TBC) Winner Group E v RU Group D
20.00 (TBC) RU Group B v RU Group F
Thursday 30 June
20.00 (TBC) Quarter-final 1
Friday 1 July
20.00 (TBC) Quarter-final 2
Saturday 2 July
20.00 (TBC) Quarter-final 3
Sunday 3 July
20.00 (TBC) Quarter-final 4
Wednesday 6 July
20.00 (TBC) Semi-final 1
Thursday 7 July
20.00 (TBC) Semi-final 2
Sunday 10 July
20.00 (BBC and ITV) Final